Skip to content Skip to navigation

ORC Scholarship Winners


 

Overseas Scholarship Winners in 2018-19

Boren Fellowship (Graduate) Gates Cambridge Scholarship
Kira Smiley Dylan Griswold
  Mika Sarkin Jain
Boren Scholarship (Undergraduate) Kiran Sridhar
Kyra Jasper Jonathan Wang
  Biographies
Churchill Scholarship  
Cindy Liu  
Biography  
   
Critical Language Scholarship (CLS) Marshall Scholarship
Leah Balter Deepti Kannan
Noah Brazer Aneesh Pappu
Ryan Hoaglund Biographies
Jessica Hwang  
Luke Miller  
Erica Scott  
   
DAAD Graduate Fellowship Mitchell Scholarship
Benjamin Ory Ella Bunnell
Cara Nunez Matthew Wigler
  Biographies
   
Ertegun Graduate Scholarship Oxford Clarendon Scholarship
Lena Zlock Hope Schroeder
Biography  
   
Freie University Berlin Graduate Exchange Fellowship Rhodes Scholarship
Josh Armstrong Kristina Correa
  Biography
   
   
Fulbright Grants Rotary Global Scholarship
Calvin Baker - UK Carson Smith
Alexandria Brown-Hedjazi - Italy Schwarzman Scholarship
Nicholas Burns - UK Philip Clark
Joseph Cadagin - Hungary Neil Jain
Marleny DeLeon - Italy Kiran Sridhar
Allison Emge - Spain (ETA) Christopher Yeh
Simon Evered - Germany Biographies
Isabelle Foster - Paraguay  
Cheyenne Garcia - Netherlands  
Madelaine Graber - Russia  
Jenny Han - China  
Clarie Jacobson - Nepal  
Akshay Jaggi - Spain  
Samantha Kargilis - India  
Mattias Lanas - France  
Francesca Lupia - Italy  
Ian Miller - India  
Renata Miller - Brazil (ETA)  
Frank Mondelli - Japan  
Kevin Niehaus - Japan  
William Penniman - Brazil (ETA)  
Hannah Potter - Spain (ETA)  
Rachel Reichenbach - Vietnam  
Gabriela Torres-Lorenzotti - Spain (ETA)  
Sienna White - Netherlands  
Jimmy Zhou - China  
Fulbright Project Summaries  
   
   

Overseas Scholarship Winners in 2017-18

 
Boren Fellowship (Graduate) Fulbright-Hays Doctoral Dissertation Research Abroad Fellowship
Patrick Goodridge Michelle Reddy
   
Boren Scholarship (Undergraduate) Gates Cambridge Scholarship
Aitran Doan Lauren Killingsworth 
  Steven Rathje
  Biographies
   
Churchill Scholarship Gilman Scholarship
Anna Thomas Cheyenne Garcia
Biography David Lim
   
Critical Language Scholarship (CLS) Marshall Scholarship
Rossella Cerulli Joshua Lappen
Jeremy Gardinier Derek Wang
Ashley Huang Biographies
Ian Miller  
Jennifer Perry  
   
DAAD Graduate Fellowship Rhodes Scholarship
Jared Parmer Madeleine Chang
  Michael Chen
  Alexis Kallen
  Jelani Munroe
  Biographies
  Qitong (Thomas) Cao
  Biography
   
DAAD Intensive Language Course Grant Rotary Global Grant
Yunha Hwang Anna Casalme
  Kate Nelson
  Sophie Stuber
   
DAAD RISE Schwarzman Scholarship
Cynthia Nguyen Claire Colberg
  Daniel Kilimnik
  Lucienne Oyer
  Jason Wang
  Christopher Yuan
  Biographies
   
Freie University Berlin Graduate Exchange Fellowship Yenching Academy of Peking University Fellowship
Adwait Parker Angela Zhang
   
Fulbright Grants  
Anna Blue - Estonia  
Riley Brett-Roche - China  
Emma Daugherty - South Korea  
Songhee Han - Colombia  
Nathaniel Hansen - Canada  
Peter Hick - China  
Elizabeth Jacob - Ivory Coast  
Raquel Lane - Mexico (ETA)  
Carly Lave - Germany  
Jason Li - China  
Claire Maass - Peru  
Paloma Martinez - Mexico  
Alden McCollum - Peru (ETA)  
Matthew Nestler - Brazil  
Reid Pryzant - Japan  
Rachel Roberts - Jordan  
Padraic Rohan - Italy  
Alexandra Sukalo - Ukraine  
Elizabeth Wallace - Indonesia (ETA)  
Project Summaries