Skip to content Skip to navigation

ORC Scholarship Winners

Overseas Scholarship Winners in 2019-2020

Boren Fellowship Gates Cambridge Scholarship
Stu McLaughlin Alina Utrata
Nicolo Zulaybar  
   
Boren Scholarship Marshall Scholarship
Hannah Kohatsu Mustafa Fattah
Jaymi McNabb Erica Scott
Maxwell Meyer Biographies
   
Clarendon Fund Scholarship Michel David-Weill Scholarship 
Sabina Beleuz Neagu Riya Verma
  Biography
   
Critical Language Scholarship (CLS) Rhodes Scholarship   
Nathan Gordon Cyrus Reza
JJ Kapur Biography 
Adam O'Reagan Anat Pelad
Chase Small Biography 
   
Freie University Berlin Graduate Exchange Fellowship Schwarzman Scholarship 
Jared Parmer Fangzhou Jiang
  Lakshmi Prakash
  Ravi Veriah Jacques
  Wenqi Xiang
  Anqi Xu
  Biographies
   
Fulbright-National Geographic Digital Storytelling Fellowship Think Swiss Research Scholarship 
Erin Semine Kökdil - Guatemala Kathy Liu
   
Fulbright Grants Yenching Academy of Peking University Fellowship 
Brandon Bergsneider - UK Melodie Grace Liu
Ellen (Ellie) Bowen - Spain (ETA) Fangwei (Berber) Jin
Michelle Chang - Norway Biographies 
Clayton (Clay) Ellington - France   
Hannah Joy-Warren - Sweden   
Christopher (Chris) LeBoa - Indonesia  
Xóchitl Longstaff - Colombia  
Emily Luo - Taiwan  
Laura Luo - Taiwan (ETA)  
Kaylana Mueller-Hsia - Indonesia  
Stephanie Niu - Australia  
Claudia Pacheco - Spain (ETA)  
Noah Pape - Turkey  
Sofia Patino-Duque - Germany (ETA)  
Robyn Radecki - Belgium  
Clara Romani - France  
Jason Seter - Croatia  
Pio Thompson - Brazil (ETA)  
Victoria Yuan - Italy  
Joanna Zou - Netherlands  
Fulbright Project Summaries
Fulbright article  
   
Overseas Scholarship Winners in 2018-2019  
Boren Fellowship (Graduate) Gates Cambridge Scholarship
Kira Smiley Dylan Griswold
  Mika Sarkin Jain
Boren Scholarship (Undergraduate) Kiran Sridhar
Kyra Jasper Jonathan Wang
  Biographies
   
Churchill Scholarship Marshall Scholarship 
Cindy Liu Deepti Kannan
Biography Aneesh Pappu
  Biographies
   
Critical Language Scholarship (CLS) Mitchell Scholarship 
Leah Balter Ella Bunnell
Noah Brazer Matthew Wigler
Ryan Hoaglund Biographies 
Jessica Hwang  
Luke Miller  
Erica Scott  
   
DAAD Graduate Fellowship Oxford Clarendon Scholarship 
Benjamin Ory Hope Schroeder
Cara Nunez  
   
Ertegun Graduate Scholarship Rhodes Scholarship 
Lena Zlock Kristina Correa
Biography Biography
   
Freie University Berlin Graduate Exchange Fellowship Rotary Global Awards 
Josh Armstrong Carson Smith
   
Fulbright Grants Schwarzman Scholarship
Calvin Baker - UK Philip Clark
Alexandria Brown-Hedjazi - Italy Neil Jain
Nicholas Burns - UK Kiran Sridhar
Joseph Cadagin - Hungary Christopher Yeh
Marleny DeLeon - Italy Biographies 
Allison Emge - Spain (ETA)  
Simon Evered - Germany  
Isabelle Foster - Paraguay  
Cheyenne Garcia - Netherlands  
Madelaine Graber - Russia  
Jenny Han - China  
Clarie Jacobson - Nepal  
Akshay Jaggi - Spain  
Samantha Kargilis - India  
Mattias Lanas - France  
Francesca Lupia - Italy  
Ian Miller - India  
Renata Miller - Brazil (ETA)  
Frank Mondelli - Japan  
Kevin Niehaus - Japan  
William Penniman - Brazil (ETA)  
Hannah Potter - Spain (ETA)  
Rachel Reichenbach - Vietnam  
Gabriela Torres-Lorenzotti - Spain (ETA)  
Sienna White - Netherlands  
Jimmy Zhou - China  
Fulbright Project Summaries  
   
   

Overseas Scholarship Winners in 2017-2018

 
Boren Fellowship (Graduate) Fulbright-Hays Doctoral Dissertation Research Abroad Fellowship
Patrick Goodridge Michelle Reddy
   
Boren Scholarship (Undergraduate) Gates Cambridge Scholarship
Aitran Doan Lauren Killingsworth 
  Steven Rathje
  Biographies
   
Churchill Scholarship Gilman Scholarship
Anna Thomas Cheyenne Garcia
Biography David Lim
   
Critical Language Scholarship (CLS) Marshall Scholarship
Rossella Cerulli Joshua Lappen
Jeremy Gardinier Derek Wang
Ashley Huang Biographies
Ian Miller  
Jennifer Perry  
   
DAAD Graduate Fellowship Rhodes Scholarship
Jared Parmer Madeleine Chang
  Michael Chen
  Alexis Kallen
  Jelani Munroe
  Biographies
  Qitong (Thomas) Cao
  Biography
   
DAAD Intensive Language Course Grant Rotary Global Grant
Yunha Hwang Anna Casalme
  Kate Nelson
  Sophie Stuber
   
DAAD RISE Schwarzman Scholarship
Cynthia Nguyen Claire Colberg
  Daniel Kilimnik
  Lucienne Oyer
  Jason Wang
  Christopher Yuan
  Biographies
   
Freie University Berlin Graduate Exchange Fellowship Yenching Academy of Peking University Fellowship
Adwait Parker Angela Zhang
   
Fulbright Grants  
Anna Blue - Estonia  
Riley Brett-Roche - China  
Emma Daugherty - South Korea  
Songhee Han - Colombia  
Nathaniel Hansen - Canada  
Peter Hick - China  
Elizabeth Jacob - Ivory Coast  
Raquel Lane - Mexico (ETA)  
Carly Lave - Germany  
Jason Li - China  
Claire Maass - Peru  
Paloma Martinez - Mexico  
Alden McCollum - Peru (ETA)  
Matthew Nestler - Brazil  
Reid Pryzant - Japan  
Rachel Roberts - Jordan  
Padraic Rohan - Italy  
Alexandra Sukalo - Ukraine  
Elizabeth Wallace - Indonesia (ETA)  
Project Summaries